Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Franciscan
at Fisher Invite
Final (1st/6 Teams (30 pts.))
1st/6 Teams (30 pts.) - 1st/6 Teams (30 pts.)

at Waynesburg
Final
W, 3-1

Franciscan
at Fisher Invite
Final (4th/7 Teams (77 pts.))
4th/7 Teams (77 pts.) - 4th/7 Teams (77 pts.)

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 6-3

vs Kenyon
@ Fenton Court
Final
L, 3-0

vs West Va. Tech
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1
1
Pittsburgh
Final
W, 20-12

Thiel
Final
L, 3-2

Thiel
Final
W, 7-0

La Roche
Final
W, 9-0

at Marietta
Final
L, 3-0

at Earlham
Final
L, 3-0
2
3
4
Geneva
Final
W, 3-2

Wooster
Final
L, 3-0
5
Bethany (W.V.)
Final
L, 2-1
6
Marietta
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Waynesburg
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Catholic
Cancelled
8
Franciscan
at Bethany Invite
Final (No Team Score)
No Team Score - No Team Score

Grove City
Final
W, 43-0

Alfred St.
Final
W, 1-0

Franciscan
at Bethany Invite
Final (12/16 Teams (314 pts.))
12/16 Teams (314 pts.) - 12/16 Teams (314 pts.)

at Messiah
Final
W, 9-0

Oberlin
Final
L, 3-0

Geneva
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Muskingum
@ Bethany, West Virginia
Cancelled
10
11
12
Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-0

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Waynesburg
Final
W, 3-1
13
Pitt.-Greensburg
Final
W, 9-0
14
Franciscan
vs National Catholic Championship
Final (6/18 Teams (198 pts.))
6/18 Teams (198 pts.) - 6/18 Teams (198 pts.)

Franciscan
vs National Catholic Championship
Final (8/15 Teams (170 pts.))
8/15 Teams (170 pts.) - 8/15 Teams (170 pts.)

Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 9-0

vs Adrian
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

vs Marietta
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0
15
Geneva
Final
L, 2-1

Baldwin Wallace
Postponed

vs Denison
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

vs Oberlin
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0
16
Robert Morris
Final
W, 26-21

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 5-1
17
18
at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 1-0

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 3-0
19
at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 1-0
20
21
at Penn St.-Altoona
3:30 PM
22
Franciscan
Franciscan
11:00 am

Medaille
4:15 PM

Franciscan
Franciscan
11:00 am

Medaille
2:00 PM

at Mt. Aloysius
11:00 AM

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Buffalo, NY
12:00 PM

at Medaille
4:00 PM
23
Pitt.-Bradford
3:00 PM
24
Bethany (W.V.)
4:00 PM

Bethany (W.V.)
7:00 PM
25
at Chatham
7:30 PM
26
Pitt.-Greensburg
7:00 PM
27
28
at Geneva
7:30 PM
29
Franciscan
vs All-Ohio Meet
2:00 pm

at Hilbert
4:15 PM

Franciscan
vs All-Ohio Meet
2:00 pm

at Hilbert
2:00 PM

Medaille
2:00 PM

at Pitt.-Bradford
1:00 PM

vs St. John Fisher
@ Bradford, PA
3:00 PM
30
D'Youville
11:00 AM
1
2
3
La Roche
4:15 PM

La Roche
2:00 PM
4
5
Muskingum
4:30 PM
6
at Carnegie Mellon
1:00 PM

Penn St.-Behrend
3:15 PM

Penn St.-Behrend
1:00 PM

Alumni
2:00 PM