Recap | Results | Box Score

Licensed to Chautauqua Striders         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 11:34 AM
                         W&J Invitational - 3/31/2012                          
                       Cameron Stadium - Washington, PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.82m  2008        Quinn Law, Wheeling Jesuit                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Hockman               Washington a             7.01m! +0.0  23-00.00 
  2 Geoffrey Faltot              Penn State-B             6.54m  -0.1  21-05.50 
  3 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel             6.40m   0.2  21-00.00 
  4 Phil Longo                   Geneseo St.              6.33m   0.7  20-09.25 
  5 Alexander Halfrety           Washington a             6.28m  -1.2  20-07.25 
  6 Andrew Charsky               Fredonia St.             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
  7 Derick Fiedler               Slippery Roc             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25 
  8 Hans Lubich                  Slippery Roc             6.16m  -1.2  20-02.50 
  9 David Cobb                   Waynesburg               6.14m   0.5  20-01.75 
  9 Jacob Allen                  Notre Dame (             6.14m   0.7  20-01.75 
 11 Conor Macmannis              Penn State-B             6.13m  -0.2  20-01.50 
 12 Alex Brennan                 Fredonia St.             6.02m   0.3  19-09.00 
 13 Patrik Miller                Grove City               5.91m  -1.1  19-04.75 
 14 Brendan Kacor                West Liberty             5.90m  -1.7  19-04.25 
 15 Greg Gray                    Slippery Roc             5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50 
 16 Andrew Greenslade            Slippery Roc             5.80m   0.6  19-00.50 
 16 Jermine Allen                Glenville St             5.80m  -0.2  19-00.50 
 18 Mark Filtz                   Geneva                   5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
 19 Blake Bonilla                Franciscan (             5.62m  -1.5  18-05.25 
 20 Andrew Jehle                 Geneseo St.              5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 21 Tim Hassett                  Allegheny                5.50m  -0.4  18-00.50 
 22 Kyle Whitley                 Penn State-B             5.49m  -0.5  18-00.25 
 22 Dylan Beck                   Penn State-B             5.49m  -0.2  18-00.25 
 24 Brandon Martell              Bethany (W.V             5.48m  -0.1  17-11.75 
 24 Nick Sainvilier              Bethany (W.V             5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
 26 Tyrease Brown                Glenville St             5.46m  -0.4  17-11.00 
 27 Michael Wright               Waynesburg               5.42m  -0.2  17-09.50 
 28 Jacob Seigh                  Allegheny                5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
 29 Raymear Pinchom              Bethany (W.V             5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
 30 Luke Wlihelm                 Grove City               5.21m   0.1  17-01.25 
 31 Bradley Benson               Glenville St             5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
 32 Brenton Maloy                Penn State-B             5.02m  -0.6  16-05.75 
 33 Hunter Mason                 Franciscan (             5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
 34 Adam Brenneman               Slippery Roc             4.87m  -0.5  15-11.75 
 34 Andrew Juntunen              Waynesburg               4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
 36 Timothy Claybaugh            Grove City               4.54m  -0.5  14-10.75 
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.52m  2005        Kelli Gee, Washington and Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Ruddlesden             Glenville St             5.62m! +0.0  18-05.25 
  2 Marteney Jacobs              Glenville St             5.17m  -0.3  16-11.50 
  3 Mariah Hackworth             Notre Dame (             5.14m  -0.4  16-10.50 
  4 Ashley Krause                Allegheny                5.06m  -0.5  16-07.25 
  5 Megan Campbell               Wheeling Jes             4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
  6 Melissa Cummiskey            Fredonia St.             4.88m   0.2  16-00.25 
  7 DianaDorothy Yanoti          Geneseo St.              4.85m  -0.8  15-11.00 
  8 Jamiee Post                  Waynesburg               4.83m  -1.1  15-10.25 
  9 Alyssa O'Connor              Fredonia St.             4.80m  -0.1  15-09.00 
 10 Shannon Bishop               Grove City               4.74m  -0.2  15-06.75 
 11 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel             4.67m  -0.6  15-04.00 
 11 Lydia Caissy                 Grove City               4.67m  -0.2  15-04.00 
 13 Caroline Gardner             Geneseo St.              4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
 14 Jessica Montgomery           Glenville St             4.64m  -0.5  15-02.75 
 15 Dilshani Madawala            Slippery Roc             4.63m   1.4  15-02.25 
 16 Jessica Strozyk              Fredonia St.             4.59m  -0.7  15-00.75 
 17 Tara Catone                  Slippery Roc             4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
 17 Amanda Hobe                  Waynesburg               4.52m   1.0  14-10.00 
 19 Elena Luke                   Franciscan (             4.51m   0.1  14-09.75 
 20 Emily Cummiskey              Fredonia St.             4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25 
 21 Taylor Thompson              Washington a             4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
 22 Danielle DeBonis             Washington a             4.30m  -0.4  14-01.25 
 23 Stephanie DeRue              Geneseo St.              4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 24 Elizabeth Brockway           Franciscan (             3.69m  -0.1  12-01.25 
 25 Angela Crump                 West Liberty             3.63m  +0.0  11-11.00 
 26 Holly O'Brien                Franciscan (             3.37m  +0.0  11-00.75 
 -- Johannah Walton              Geneva                    FOUL                 
 -- Samantha Fisher              Geneva                    FOUL                 
 -- Marissa Bynoe                Carnegie Mel              FOUL                 
 -- Candice Rice                 Waynesburg                FOUL                 
 -- Mariah McGlothlin            Grove City                FOUL                 
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.85m  4/4/2009    Bob Perri, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matty Porter                 Glenville St            45.06m     147-10 
  2 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            44.34m     145-06 
  3 Jacob Mines                  Wheeling Jes            42.22m     138-06 
  4 Kurt Bonnet                  Waynesburg              42.02m     137-10 
  5 Devon Blackwell              Notre Dame (            42.00m     137-09 
  6 Gavin Donathan               Washington a            41.39m     135-09 
  7 Gino Pilato                  Carnegie Mel            39.58m     129-10 
  8 Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel            39.45m     129-05 
  9 Aaron Schneid                West Liberty            39.40m     129-03 
 10 Billy Martin                 Slippery Roc            39.10m     128-03 
 11 Joseph Kelly                 Slippery Roc            38.96m     127-10 
 12 Nicco Mills                  Glenville St            38.35m     125-10 
 13 Michael Newman               Bethany (W.V            37.66m     123-07 
 14 Tony Lamosek                 Waynesburg              37.38m     122-08 
 15 Nick Garuccio                Slippery Roc            37.34m     122-06 
 16 Bob Perri                    Throwing Nat            37.09m     121-08 
 17 Tyler French                 Geneva                  36.54m     119-10 
 18 Devon Anderson               Geneseo St.             36.26m     118-11 
 19 Jared Shipe                  Glenville St            34.97m     114-09 
 20 Jeremy Tiedemann             Penn State-B            34.21m     112-03 
 21 Matt Logan                   Geneva                  33.95m     111-05 
 22 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            32.26m     105-10 
 23 John Cerminara               Penn State-B            31.94m     104-09 
 24 Danny Moffett                Slippery Roc            29.88m      98-00 
 -- Michael Hildreth             Washington a              FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.39m  4/4/2009    Arin Whitman, DUQ                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dolsak                 Unattached              38.18m     125-03 
  2 Ashley Field                 Wheeling Jes            37.64m     123-06 
  3 Cindy Hillberry              Glenville St            36.67m     120-04 
  4 Nicole Desens                Fredonia St.            36.35m     119-03 
  5 Cassie Carrow                Slippery Roc            35.61m     116-10 
  6 Mary Keen                    Geneva                  34.81m     114-02 
  7 April McDermott              Penn State-B            33.99m     111-06 
  8 Rebecca Rapp                 Waynesburg              32.63m     107-01 
  9 Stephanie Stoughton          Penn State-B            32.61m     107-00 
 10 Katie Monoskey               Penn State-B            31.41m     103-01 
 11 Brittany Christiansen        Slippery Roc            31.20m     102-04 
 12 Bethany Podnar               Geneva                  31.10m     102-00 
 13 Angele Hagy                  Waynesburg              31.07m     101-11 
 14 Kathryn Regalado             Geneva                  30.72m     100-09 
 15 Kathy Butler                 Notre Dame (            30.22m      99-02 
 16 Ellie Stoffer                Grove City              29.97m      98-04 
 17 Sarah Menio                  Carnegie Mel            29.96m      98-03 
 18 Tara Harris                  Bethany (W.V            29.55m      96-11 
 19 Monika Virag                 Washington a            29.44m      96-07 
 20 Harley Straub                Washington a            29.30m      96-01 
 21 Amanda McCool                Slippery Roc            29.24m      95-11 
 22 Jenna Withrow                Carnegie Mel            28.49m      93-06 
 23 Cassidy Kravec               Thiel                   28.15m      92-04 
 24 Katie Arnold                 Thiel                   27.39m      89-10 
 25 Jenna Fiacco                 Fredonia St.            27.35m      89-09 
 26 Allyson Hubble               Slippery Roc            26.54m      87-01 
 27 Marlo Trabert                Bethany (W.V            26.18m      85-11 
 28 Keisha Shaw                  Thiel                   25.80m      84-08 
 29 Kathleen Goodberlet          Fredonia St.            25.55m      83-10 
 30 Kaitlyn Powell               Grove City              25.39m      83-04 
 31 Samantha Oleson              Carnegie Mel            24.80m      81-04 
 32 Loren Metzger                Fredonia St.            24.71m      81-01 
 33 Candace Cozad                Grove City              24.35m      79-11 
 34 Sara Williams                Geneva                  24.14m      79-02 
 35 Emily Miller                 Waynesburg              23.47m      77-00 
 36 Jane Kim                     Carnegie Mel            22.82m      74-10 
 37 Rebekah Dennis               Bethany (W.V            22.74m      74-07 
 38 Ella Messenger               Glenville St            22.52m      73-11 
 39 Katherine Michalak           Geneva                  20.09m      65-11 
 40 Nycole Wymer                 Glenville St            19.37m      63-06 
 41 Amanda Weihaus               Penn State-B            18.65m      61-02 
 42 Morgan Heskett               Carnegie Mel            18.38m      60-04 
 43 Laura Faust                  Waynesburg              18.03m      59-02 
 44 Juliann Isgan                Waynesburg              13.18m      43-03 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.74m  2008        Emily Taylor, Wheeling Jesuit              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Michalak           Geneva                  12.20m   40-00.50 
  2 Brittany Christiansen        Slippery Roc            12.12m   39-09.25 
  3 Cindy Hillberry              Glenville St            11.27m   36-11.75 
  4 Kathryn Regalado             Geneva                  11.22m   36-09.75 
  5 Angele Hagy                  Waynesburg              10.80m   35-05.25 
  6 Harley Straub                Washington a            10.73m   35-02.50 
  7 Allyson Hubble               Slippery Roc             9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Sara Williams                Geneva                   9.77m   32-00.75 
  9 Samantha Oleson              Carnegie Mel             9.71m   31-10.25 
 10 Tara Harris                  Bethany (W.V             9.44m   30-11.75 
 11 Emily Miller                 Waynesburg               9.34m   30-07.75 
 12 Megan Sowers                 Waynesburg               9.33m   30-07.50 
 13 Kristina Moff                Bethany (W.V             9.14m   30-00.00 
 14 Jane Kim                     Carnegie Mel             9.13m   29-11.50 
 15 Monika Virag                 Washington a             9.12m   29-11.25 
 16 Katie Monoskey               Penn State-B             8.96m   29-04.75 
 17 Marlo Trabert                Bethany (W.V             8.78m   28-09.75 
 18 Laura Faust                  Waynesburg               8.73m   28-07.75 
 19 Candace Cozad                Grove City               8.67m   28-05.50 
 20 Ella Messenger               Glenville St             7.59m   24-11.00 
 21 Morgan Heskett               Carnegie Mel             7.22m   23-08.25 
 22 Amanda Weihaus               Penn State-B             6.45m   21-02.00 
 23 Kaitlyn Powell               Grove City               6.20m   20-04.25 
 24 Juliann Isgan                Waynesburg               6.19m   20-03.75 
 25 Nycole Wymer                 Glenville St             6.04m   19-09.75 
 26 Rebekah Dennis               Bethany (W.V             6.00m   19-08.25 
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.25m  4/3/2010    Robert Perri, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            15.75m   51-08.25 
  2 Bob Perri                    Throwing Nat            14.46m   47-05.25 
  3 Gavin Donathan               Washington a            14.32m   46-11.75 
  4 Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel            14.00m   45-11.25 
  5 Eric Kearsh                  Wheeling Jes            13.97m   45-10.00 
  6 Trevor Miller                Slippery Roc            13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Matty Porter                 Glenville St            13.58m   44-06.75 
  8 Gino Pilato                  Carnegie Mel            13.55m   44-05.50 
  9 Andrew Whaley                Notre Dame (            13.54m   44-05.25 
 10 Tyler French                 Geneva                  13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Andy Armor                   Waynesburg              13.17m   43-02.50 
 12 Jerrod Galloway              Slippery Roc            13.09m   42-11.50 
 13 John Cerminara               Penn State-B            13.06m   42-10.25 
 14 Jacob Mines                  Wheeling Jes            12.54m   41-01.75 
 15 Rick Truesdell               Geneva                  12.29m   40-04.00 
 16 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            12.26m   40-02.75 
 17 Jared Shipe                  Glenville St            11.95m   39-02.50 
 18 Nicco Mills                  Glenville St            11.93m   39-01.75 
 19 Billy Martin                 Slippery Roc            11.86m   38-11.00 
 20 Kurt Bonnet                  Waynesburg              11.85m   38-10.50 
 21 Michael Hildreth             Washington a            11.76m   38-07.00 
 22 Kevin Lesniak                Penn State-B            11.70m   38-04.75 
 23 Craig Neiswanger             Wheeling Jes            11.62m   38-01.50 
 24 Calvin Schmader              Penn State-B            11.44m   37-06.50 
 25 Danny Moffett                Slippery Roc            11.25m   36-11.00 
 26 Zack Kepple                  Grove City              11.16m   36-07.50 
 27 Devin Skinner                Slippery Roc            10.87m   35-08.00 
 28 Nick Turk                    Slippery Roc            10.83m   35-06.50 
 29 Will Radcliff                Glenville St            10.82m   35-06.00 
 30 Nick Garuccio                Slippery Roc            10.74m   35-03.00 
 31 James Hess                   Franciscan (            10.72m   35-02.00 
 32 Michael Newman               Bethany (W.V            10.59m   34-09.00 
 33 Nathaniel Chase              Franciscan (             9.90m   32-05.75 
 34 Max Radley                   Fredonia St.             9.80m   32-02.00 
 35 Kyle Digiandomenico          Waynesburg               9.22m   30-03.00 
 36 Kody Niedzwiecki             Bethany (W.V             8.81m   28-11.00 
 37 John Freeman                 Bethany (W.V             8.05m   26-05.00 
 -- Matt Logan                   Geneva                    FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.58m  4/3/2010    Lauren Butler, Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Sowers                 Waynesburg              36.08m     118-04 
  2 Catherine Corcoran           Washington a            34.74m     114-00 
  3 Amanda Krise                 Slippery Roc            34.32m     112-07 
  4 Heather Holmes               Slippery Roc            33.15m     108-09 
  5 Cassidy Kravec               Thiel                   32.74m     107-05 
  6 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel            31.19m     102-04 
  7 April McDermott              Penn State-B            30.35m      99-07 
  8 Stephanie Stoughton          Penn State-B            30.10m      98-09 
  9 Elizabeth Michalak           Geneva                  29.31m      96-02 
 10 Haley Roberts                Washington a            26.76m      87-09 
 11 Ellie Stoffer                Grove City              26.14m      85-09 
 12 Shay Kashey                  Thiel                   26.12m      85-08 
 13 Lydia Steele                 Geneva                  25.80m      84-08 
 14 Melissa Knepper              Grove City              25.38m      83-03 
 15 Mallory Brooks               Wheeling Jes            25.23m      82-09 
 16 Liann Correia                Washington a            24.55m      80-06 
 17 Rebecca Rapp                 Waynesburg              24.14m      79-02 
 18 Avon Milton                  Thiel                   23.47m      77-00 
 19 Meghan Devine                Fredonia St.            20.02m      65-08 
 20 Jenna Fiacco                 Fredonia St.            19.62m      64-04 
 21 Jenny Wolfe                  Glenville St            18.55m      60-10 
 22 Rebecca Nelson               Grove City              18.20m      59-08 
 23 DianaDorothy Yanoti          Geneseo St.             15.46m      50-09 
 24 Samantha Fisher              Geneva                  15.04m      49-04 
 25 Brittany Mosi                Washington a            11.92m      39-01 
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.46m  4/4/2009    Curt Jones, Washington and Jefferson       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Heller                   Geneseo St.             50.45m     165-06 
  2 Ben Gregg                    Bethany (W.V            50.31m     165-01 
  3 Doogie Sanner                Waynesburg              50.23m     164-09 
  4 Jerrod Galloway              Slippery Roc            49.95m     163-10 
  5 Tim Michaud                  Franciscan (            49.62m     162-09 
  6 Andrew Munro                 Grove City              48.34m     158-07 
  7 Boris Nimcevic               Glenville St            48.29m     158-05 
  8 Jordan Mcpeek                Slippery Roc            48.25m     158-04 
  9 Eric Fischer                 Slippery Roc            48.13m     157-11 
 10 Matt May                     Thiel                   47.39m     155-06 
 11 Jordan Rupert                Geneva                  46.71m     153-03 
 12 Alex Yaegle                  Penn State-B            46.11m     151-03 
 13 Benjiman Nichols             Unat-Unattac            45.78m     150-02 
 14 Nathaniel Chase              Franciscan (            44.92m     147-04 
 15 Jeffrey Patterson            Slippery Roc            44.73m     146-09 
 16 David Markowitz              Carnegie Mel            42.95m     140-11 
 17 Liam McGrath                 Carnegie Mel            42.60m     139-09 
 18 Seth Weible                  Penn State-B            42.35m     138-11 
 19 Hayden Faust                 Grove City              41.88m     137-05 
 20 Kirt Strock                  Thiel                   41.63m     136-07 
 21 Andy Armor                   Waynesburg              41.38m     135-09 
 22 Erik Travaglini              Thiel                   41.24m     135-04 
 23 Dane Laird                   Penn State-B            39.31m     129-00 
 24 Nolan Albrecht               Franciscan (            39.12m     128-04 
 25 Devon Anderson               Geneseo St.             38.91m     127-08 
 26 Dana Molt                    Carnegie Mel            38.19m     125-03 
 27 Ben Canellys                 Geneseo St.             37.95m     124-06 
 28 Brian Corcoran               Geneva                  37.58m     123-03 
 29 Wallace Riley                Washington a            36.46m     119-07 
 30 Mike Taylor                  Fredonia St.            35.08m     115-01 
 31 Andrew Jehle                 Geneseo St.             34.60m     113-06 
 32 Kody Niedzwiecki             Bethany (W.V            30.19m      99-00 
 33 Michael Newman               Bethany (W.V            29.93m      98-02 
 34 Josh Boyle                   Grove City              23.19m      76-01 
 -- Tyler Hensley                Notre Dame (              FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3.50m  2008        Ashley Dodd, Waynesburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Fischer                Slippery Roc             3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Victoria Harwood             Penn State-B            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Julia Cain                   Slippery Roc             3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Keriann Hill                 Slippery Roc             3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Kelci Yousett                Fredonia St.             2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Emily Vaughn                 Slippery Roc            J2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Angela Sweeney               Penn State-B            J2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Nicole Teribery              Penn State-B             2.77m    9-01.00 
  9 Danielle DeBonis             Washington a            J2.77m    9-01.00 
 10 Caroline Gardner             Geneseo St.             J2.77m    9-01.00 
 11 Emily Schubert               Slippery Roc            J2.77m    9-01.00 
 12 Melissa Lam                  Geneseo St.              2.61m    8-06.75 
 12 Laura Lee                    Washington a             2.61m    8-06.75 
 14 Kelsey Flinn                 Glenville St             2.16m    7-01.00 
 -- Bethany Stillwaggon          Grove City                  NH            
 -- Kylie Swanson                Unat-Penn St                NH            
 -- Angela Schroeder             Slippery Roc                NH            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.44m  2006        Ryan Wotus, Duquesne                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Davies                  Wheeling Jes             4.60m!  15-01.00 
  2 Broncho Rollins              Fredonia St.            J4.60m!  15-01.00 
  3 Ryan Camody                  Slippery Roc             4.45m!  14-07.25 
  4 Cody Dahleiden               Fredonia St.             4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Garrett Shaw                 Penn State-B            J4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 John Piserchio               Slippery Roc             4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Dan Cardenas Rivero          Carnegie Mel             4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Drew Coscia                  Slippery Roc            J4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Henry Haines                 Fredonia St.            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 David Caldwell               Slippery Roc            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Matthew Miller               Penn State-B            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 William Sarine               Glenville St             3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 Doug Heckmann                Carnegie Mel            J3.70m   12-01.50 
 14 Alexander Merida             Slippery Roc            J3.70m   12-01.50 
 15 Chris Holliday               Carnegie Mel             3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Max Queenan                  Carnegie Mel            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 17 Michael Slafka               Geneva                   3.40m   11-01.75 
 18 Louis Phillips               Grove City               3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.98m  4/4/2009    Ronson Mazany, Behrend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Hockman               Washington a            13.72m   0.7  45-00.25 
  2 Sam Lotz                     Unattached              13.46m  +0.0  44-02.00 
  3 Alex Brennan                 Fredonia St.            12.95m  -0.3  42-06.00 
  4 Mark Filtz                   Geneva                  12.69m  +0.0  41-07.75 
  5 Gregory French               Washington a            12.67m   0.3  41-07.00 
  6 Dylan Beck                   Penn State-B            12.51m   0.4  41-00.50 
  7 Taylor Ordines               Allegheny               12.34m  +0.0  40-06.00 
  8 Charles Thomas               Thiel                   12.20m  +0.0  40-00.50 
  9 Conor Macmannis              Penn State-B            12.07m   0.2  39-07.25 
 10 Kyle Whitley                 Penn State-B            12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
 11 Alexander Halfrety           Washington a            11.91m   0.6  39-01.00 
 12 Jacob Seigh                  Allegheny               11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00 
 13 Brandon Martell              Bethany (W.V            10.68m  +0.0  35-00.50 
 14 Tim Hassett                  Allegheny                9.54m  +0.0  31-03.75 
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.33m  2006        Emily Pfeufer, Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dilshani Madawala            Slippery Roc            10.56m  -0.7  34-07.75 
  2 DianaDorothy Yanoti          Geneseo St.             10.48m   0.6  34-04.75 
  3 Ashley Krause                Allegheny               10.42m  -0.8  34-02.25 
  4 Emily Cummiskey              Fredonia St.            10.33m   0.9  33-10.75 
  5 Amanda Hobe                  Waynesburg              10.02m  -0.2  32-10.50 
  6 Taylor Thompson              Washington a             9.95m   0.1  32-07.75 
  7 Shannon Bishop               Grove City               9.77m  -1.2  32-00.75 
  8 Erin Oberg                   Washington a             9.75m   1.2  32-00.00 
  9 Caroline Gardner             Geneseo St.              9.56m  -0.3  31-04.50 
 10 Jamiee Post                  Waynesburg               9.50m  -1.4  31-02.00 
 11 Mariah McGlothlin            Grove City               9.47m   1.3  31-01.00 
 12 Meghan Devine                Fredonia St.             9.37m   0.3  30-09.00 
 13 Stephanie DeRue              Geneseo St.              9.29m  -0.6  30-05.75 
 14 Alyssa O'Connor              Fredonia St.             9.14m  -0.8  30-00.00 
 15 Jessica Strozyk              Fredonia St.             9.05m  -1.3  29-08.25 
 -- Candice Rice                 Waynesburg                FOUL                 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.60m  2008        Emily Pfeufer, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Perkins             Glenville St             1.63m!   5-04.25 
  2 Sarah Moss                   Allegheny               J1.63m!   5-04.25 
  3 Amelia Wren                  Slippery Roc             1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 Erin Oberg                   Washington a             1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 Cassie Allen                 Bethany (W.V             1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Mara Spina                   Washington a            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Megan Campbell               Wheeling Jes             1.48m    4-10.25 
  7 Jamie Rylands                Slippery Roc             1.48m    4-10.25 
  9 Riian McCray                 Thiel                   J1.48m    4-10.25 
  9 Julie Cook                   Geneseo St.             J1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Victoria Baggio              Carnegie Mel            J1.43m    4-08.25 
 11 Catherine Corcoran           Washington a             1.43m    4-08.25 
 13 Erin Parker                  Fredonia St.            J1.43m    4-08.25 
 13 Amanda Mortis                West Liberty            J1.43m    4-08.25 
 15 Kirsten Fuller               Slippery Roc             1.38m    4-06.25 
 15 Rebecca Nelson               Grove City               1.38m    4-06.25 
 17 Samantha Fisher              Geneva                  J1.38m    4-06.25 
 18 Mariah McGlothlin            Grove City               1.33m    4-04.25 
 19 Candice Rice                 Waynesburg              J1.33m    4-04.25 
 20 Mary Krepp                   Waynesburg               1.28m    4-02.25 
 20 Angela Crump                 West Liberty             1.28m    4-02.25 
 -- Dilshani Madawala            Slippery Roc                NH            
 -- Cassie Copeland              Wheeling Jes                NH            
 -- Melissa Knepper              Grove City                  NH            
 -- Faith Gregorichek            Grove City                  NH            
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.98m  4/4/2009    Bryson Hartzler, Behrend                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor Macmannis              Penn State-B             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Luke Taverne                 Geneseo St.             J1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Nick Jones                   Thiel                    1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Christian Jackson            Waynesburg              J1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Brandon Brodwolf             Notre Dame (            J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Rio Johnson                  Notre Dame (             1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Jakhire Murphay              Glenville St            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Phil Longo                   Geneseo St.             J1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Devon Anderson               Geneseo St.              1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Ken Barrows                  Bethany (W.V            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Zach Bangor                  Wheeling Jes            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel             1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Sam Heller                   Geneseo St.             J1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Joshua Armstrong             Penn State-B            J1.75m    5-08.75 
 15 Elliot Watson                Carnegie Mel            J1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Andrew Munro                 Grove City               1.70m    5-07.00 
 17 Zach Hill                    Allegheny               J1.70m    5-07.00 
 18 Nathan Taggart               Allegheny               J1.70m    5-07.00 
 19 Michael Wright               Waynesburg              J1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Khalil Ervin                 Grove City                  NH            
 -- Alexander Halfrety           Washington a                NH            
 
Event 15  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.93m  4/3/2010    David Bell, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel            51.50m!    168-11 
  2 Eric Kearsh                  Wheeling Jes            51.28m!    168-03 
  3 Anthony Hernandez            Carnegie Mel            49.75m     163-03 
  4 Joseph Kelly                 Slippery Roc            49.31m     161-09 
  5 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            46.13m     151-04 
  6 Jacob Mines                  Wheeling Jes            44.45m     145-10 
  7 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            43.80m     143-08 
  8 Devin Skinner                Slippery Roc            43.66m     143-03 
  9 Devon Blackwell              Notre Dame (            43.18m     141-08 
 10 Max Radley                   Fredonia St.            42.23m     138-06 
 11 Trevor Miller                Slippery Roc            40.00m     131-03 
 12 Connor Leckey                West Liberty            39.88m     130-10 
 13 Nick Turk                    Slippery Roc            39.36m     129-02 
 14 Gavin Donathan               Washington a            38.92m     127-08 
 15 Nick Garuccio                Slippery Roc            38.13m     125-01 
 16 Danny Moffett                Slippery Roc            38.12m     125-01 
 17 Jerrod Galloway              Slippery Roc            37.47m     122-11 
 18 Aaron Schneid                West Liberty            36.69m     120-04 
 19 Jeremy Tiedemann             Penn State-B            36.60m     120-01 
 20 John Cerminara               Penn State-B            35.55m     116-08 
 21 Tyler Hensley                Notre Dame (            35.48m     116-05 
 22 Billy Martin                 Slippery Roc            35.01m     114-10 
 23 Gino Pilato                  Carnegie Mel            33.56m     110-01 
 24 Michael Hildreth             Washington a            26.30m      86-03 
 25 Seth Weible                  Penn State-B            26.23m      86-01 
 -- Andrew Whaley                Notre Dame (                ND            
 
Event 16  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.39m  2008        Liz Earley, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Carrow                Slippery Roc            45.97m     150-10 
  2 Brittany Christiansen        Slippery Roc            45.76m     150-01 
  3 Kylie Emfinger               West Liberty            43.30m     142-01 
  4 Kathleen Goodberlet          Fredonia St.            42.23m     138-06 
  5 Ashley Field                 Wheeling Jes            41.27m     135-05 
  6 Chanel Richardson            Wheeling Jes            40.20m     131-11 
  7 Katie Monoskey               Penn State-B            40.02m     131-03 
  8 Samantha Oleson              Carnegie Mel            39.67m     130-02 
  9 Nicole Desens                Fredonia St.            37.50m     123-00 
 10 Amanda McCool                Slippery Roc            37.10m     121-09 
 11 Jenna Fiacco                 Fredonia St.            34.51m     113-03 
 12 Loren Metzger                Fredonia St.            33.95m     111-05 
 13 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel            33.59m     110-02 
 14 Kathy Butler                 Notre Dame (            29.75m      97-07 
 15 Jane Kim                     Carnegie Mel            29.61m      97-02 
 16 Morgan Heskett               Carnegie Mel            28.18m      92-05 
 17 Harley Straub                Washington a            16.17m      53-01 
 -- Allyson Hubble               Slippery Roc              FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33:30.54  4/3/2010    Kevin Frick, Wittenberg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denny Lydon                  Penn State-B          33:00.79! 
  2 Matt Robson                  Bearcat Trac          33:12.15! 
  3 Andrew Herr                  Bearcat Trac          33:13.13! 
  4 Graham Shorr                 Carnegie Mel          33:41.04  
  5 Charles Walters              Geneva                33:47.65  
  6 Mark Talbot                  Grove City            34:15.27  
  7 Francis Ridge                Grove City            34:20.94  
  8 Jason Zabelsky               Penn State-B          34:42.45  
  9 Jonathan Blatt               Waynesburg            34:55.81  
 10 John Allison                 Waynesburg            35:05.58  
 11 Josh Hooke                   St. Vincent           35:19.04  
 12 Kevin LeRoy                  Franciscan (          35:23.97  
 13 David Willems                Franciscan (          35:30.56  
 14 Luke Feldner                 Waynesburg            35:31.97  
 15 Tyler Gheres                 Grove City            35:52.49  
 16 Patrick Fisher               Notre Dame (          35:56.56  
 17 Lucas Briola                 St. Vincent           36:01.15  
 18 Aaron Seckar                 St. Vincent           36:01.47  
 19 Brandon Holmes               St. Vincent           36:04.37  
 20 Braden Davis                 Penn State-B          36:43.01  
 21 Chris Hunter                 Glenville St          37:24.21  
 22 Matthew Crawford             Waynesburg            38:05.09  
 23 Ken Young                    Grove City            38:16.96  
 -- Nick Higgins                 St. Vincent                DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37:54.92  4/4/2009    Erin Bliss, FRAN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigid Heenan                Geneseo St.           39:08.86  
  2 Zofia Stark                  Penn State-B          41:25.98  
  3 Alyssa Meadows               West Liberty          42:36.72  
  4 Megan Blevins                West Liberty          43:14.74  
  5 Annette Aho                  Waynesburg            44:02.96  
  6 Tessa Gretchen               West Liberty          44:11.86  
  7 Catherine Parker             West Liberty          44:16.92  
  8 Angelina Sprecher            Penn State-B          45:31.19  
  9 Lindsay Rynders              Fredonia St.          45:34.86  
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.49  2008        Scott Steel, Saint Vincent                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Saintz                  Notre Dame (             15.85q  1.7  3 
  2 Bryant Wang                  Washington a             16.07q  1.7  3 
  3 Olusegun Agaja               Notre Dame (             16.28q -0.8  1 
  4 Cody Bupp                    Penn State-B             16.45q  1.7  3 
  5 Craig Neiswanger             Wheeling Jes             16.66q -1.7  2 
  6 Gregory French               Washington a             16.74q -0.8  1 
  7 Spencer Lefort               Fredonia St.             16.84q  0.2  4 
  8 Tom Gay                      Notre Dame (             16.99q -1.7  2 
  9 Cody Doerzbacher             Waynesburg               17.18   1.7  3 
 10 Nathan Taggart               Allegheny                17.22  -0.8  1 
 11 Hans Lubich                  Slippery Roc             17.32  -0.8  1 
 12 Ethan Witmer                 Grove City               17.38  -1.7  2 
 13 Robert Cross                 Carnegie Mel             17.58   0.2  4 
 14 Derick Fiedler               Slippery Roc             17.76  -1.7  2 
 15 Brian Lauff                  Penn State-B             17.82   0.2  4 
 16 Bradley Benson               Glenville St             18.01   1.7  3 
 17 Jeffery Smith                W & J A                  18.34   0.2  4 
 18 Dillon Handy                 Bethany (W.V             18.51  -1.7  2 
 19 Taylor Ordines               Allegheny                18.71  -1.7  2 
 20 Zach Hill                    Allegheny                18.88   1.7  3 
 21 Christian Reese              Allegheny                19.97  -1.7  2 
 22 Adam Brenneman               Slippery Roc             23.05   0.2  4 
 23 Tim Hassett                  Allegheny                23.07  -0.8  1 
 -- Austin Williams              Bethany (W.V               DNF   0.2  4 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.49  2008        Scott Steel, Saint Vincent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Saintz                  Notre Dame (             15.88   0.4 
  2 Gregory French               Washington a             16.05   0.4 
  3 Craig Neiswanger             Wheeling Jes             16.13   0.4 
  4 Tom Gay                      Notre Dame (             16.24   0.4 
  5 Cody Bupp                    Penn State-B             16.25   0.4 
  6 Bryant Wang                  Washington a             16.43   0.4 
  7 Olusegun Agaja               Notre Dame (             16.61   0.4 
  8 Spencer Lefort               Fredonia St.             17.13   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Cody Doerzbacher             Waynesburg                           
 10 Nathan Taggart               Allegheny                            
 11 Hans Lubich                  Slippery Roc                         
 12 Ethan Witmer                 Grove City                           
 13 Robert Cross                 Carnegie Mel                         
 14 Derick Fiedler               Slippery Roc                         
 15 Brian Lauff                  Penn State-B                         
 16 Bradley Benson               Glenville St                         
 17 Jeffery Smith                W & J A                              
 18 Dillon Handy                 Bethany (W.V                         
 19 Taylor Ordines               Allegheny                            
 20 Zach Hill                    Allegheny                            
 21 Christian Reese              Allegheny                            
 22 Adam Brenneman               Slippery Roc                         
 23 Tim Hassett                  Allegheny                            
 -- Austin Williams              Bethany (W.V                         
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.26  4/3/2010    Lauren Lyles, CCC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel           ! 15.16q -2.0  3 
  2 Marteney Jacobs              Glenville St             16.41q -0.3  1 
  3 Tara Catone                  Slippery Roc             16.49q -0.3  1 
  4 Katelynd McElhany            W & J A                  16.91q -0.3  1 
  5 Ashley Cole                  Waynesburg               17.05q +0.0  2 
  6 Cassie Copeland              Wheeling Jes             17.48q -2.0  3 
  7 Mara Womer                   Grove City               17.52q +0.0  2 
  8 Elizabeth Michalak           Geneva                   18.19q -0.3  1 
  9 Clairesa Johnson             Washington a             18.31  -2.0  3 
 10 Angela Sweeney               Penn State-B             18.47  -2.0  3 
 11 Tierney Risley               Washington a             18.57  -2.0  3 
 12 Meghan Poinsett              Washington a             18.65  -0.3  1 
 13 Amelia Wren                  Slippery Roc             18.88  -2.0  3 
 14 Samantha Fisher              Geneva                   18.91  +0.0  2 
 15 Corinne Conto                Penn State-B             19.26  +0.0  2 
 16 Sarah Moss                   Allegheny                20.06  -0.3  1 
 17 Kristen Stone                Waynesburg               20.16  +0.0  2 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.26  4/3/2010    Lauren Lyles, CCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel             14.52!  0.4 
  2 Cassie Copeland              Wheeling Jes             16.35   0.4 
  3 Ashley Cole                  Waynesburg               16.57   0.4 
  4 Tara Catone                  Slippery Roc             17.29   0.4 
  5 Mara Womer                   Grove City               17.55   0.4 
  6 Marteney Jacobs              Glenville St             17.80   0.4 
  7 Elizabeth Michalak           Geneva                   18.09   0.4 
  8 Katelynd McElhany            W & J A                  18.21   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Clairesa Johnson             Washington a                         
 10 Angela Sweeney               Penn State-B                         
 11 Tierney Risley               Washington a                         
 12 Meghan Poinsett              Washington a                         
 13 Amelia Wren                  Slippery Roc                         
 14 Samantha Fisher              Geneva                               
 15 Corinne Conto                Penn State-B                         
 16 Sarah Moss                   Allegheny                            
 17 Kristen Stone                Waynesburg                           
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.62  4/3/2010    Ahkeem Figgs, Glenville                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Frazier               West Liberty             10.95q -1.0  3 
  2 Taylor Hockman               Washington a             11.38q  0.7  8 
  3 Taylor Throckmorton          Allegheny                11.40q -0.7  7 
  4 Lance Westlake               West Liberty             11.42q  0.3  4 
  5 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel             11.47q -1.0  6 
  6 Nick Agostinelli             Geneva                   11.51q  0.7  8 
  7 Anthony Thompson             Bethany (W.V             11.55q -1.0  6 
  7 David Sowell                 Glenville St             11.55q  0.7  8 
  9 Matthew Hart                 Geneseo St.              11.56  -0.7  7 
 10 Geoffrey Faltot              Penn State-B             11.61   0.3  4 
 11 Jared Jones                  Washington a             11.62  -1.0  3 
 12 Austin Kirkland              Notre Dame (             11.63  -1.7  1 
 13 Bertrand Ngampa              Waynesburg               11.66   0.7  8 
 14 Brendan Kacor                West Liberty             11.67  -1.3  2 
 15 Stephen Polite               Geneva                   11.67   0.3  4 
 16 Ian Besso                    Geneseo St.              11.68  -1.7  1 
 17 Seth Aldridge                Glenville St             11.70  -1.0  6 
 18 Christian Jackson            Waynesburg               11.75  -1.1  5 
 19 Kyle Davies                  Wheeling Jes             11.77  -1.3  2 
 20 Josh Shelton                 Geneseo St.              11.77   0.3  4 
 21 Diante Davis                 Notre Dame (             11.83  -1.0  6 
 22 Antwan Stewart               Glenville St             11.84  -1.0  6 
 23 Rio Johnson                  Notre Dame (             11.87   0.7  8 
 24 LaVance Turnage              Waynesburg               11.87  -1.0  3 
 25 David Cobb                   Waynesburg               11.87  -1.1  5 
 26 Adam Saintz                  Notre Dame (             11.88  -1.0  3 
 27 Asher Sells                  Allegheny                11.90  -1.0  3 
 28 Raymear Pinchom              Bethany (W.V             11.93  -1.3  2 
 29 Aaron Marga                  Geneva                   11.98  -1.1  5 
 30 Phil Longo                   Geneseo St.              11.99  -0.7  7 
 31 David Layman                 Geneseo St.              12.00  -0.7  7 
 32 Kendall DeLashment           Thiel                    12.01  -1.0  6 
 33 Mun Cho                      Grove City               12.07  -1.3  2 
 34 Damion Alexander             Waynesburg               12.11   0.3  4 
 35 Joel Lu                      Carnegie Mel             12.14   0.3  4 
 36 Kendon Noel                  Bethany (W.V             12.25  -1.1  5 
 37 Joseph Burns                 Slippery Roc             12.25  -1.1  5 
 38 Tyler Glover                 Wheeling Jes             12.26  -1.0  3 
 39 Joe Tonzo                    Allegheny                12.27   0.3  4 
 40 Marvin Sampson               Waynesburg               12.28  -1.7  1 
 41 Aaron Crain                  Unattached               12.33  -1.0  6 
 42 Max Queenan                  Carnegie Mel             12.34  -1.3  2 
 43 Jermine Allen                Glenville St             12.37  -1.3  2 
 44 Justin Dade                  Thiel                    12.43  -1.7  1 
 45 Andre Johnson                Glenville St             12.46  -1.0  6 
 46 Peter Amrien                 Franciscan (             12.59  -1.7  1 
 47 Michael Wright               Waynesburg               12.63  -0.7  7 
 48 Thomas Whittaker             Grove City               12.63  -1.3  2 
 49 Hunter Mason                 Franciscan (             12.63   0.3  4 
 50 Mike Kelley                  Unat-Unattac             12.65   0.7  8 
 51 Victor Nardini               Grove City               12.67  -0.7  7 
 52 Blake Bonilla                Franciscan (             12.71  -1.7  1 
 53 Timothy Claybaugh            Grove City               12.78  -1.0  3 
 54 Luke Wlihelm                 Grove City               12.88  -1.0  3 
 55 Estaban Pacheco              Carnegie Mel             13.01  -1.1  5 
 56 Mike MacMahon                Grove City               13.12  -1.7  1 
 57 Andrew Juntunen              Waynesburg               13.35   0.7  8 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.62  4/3/2010    Ahkeem Figgs, Glenville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Frazier               West Liberty             10.61!  1.0 
  2 Taylor Throckmorton          Allegheny                11.13   1.0 
  3 Taylor Hockman               Washington a             11.34   1.0 
  4 Nick Agostinelli             Geneva                   11.47   1.0 
  5 David Sowell                 Glenville St             11.47   1.0 
  6 Anthony Thompson             Bethany (W.V             11.56   1.0 
  7 Lance Westlake               West Liberty             12.90   1.0 
  8 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel             13.40   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Matthew Hart                 Geneseo St.                          
 10 Geoffrey Faltot              Penn State-B                         
 11 Jared Jones                  Washington a                         
 12 Austin Kirkland              Notre Dame (                         
 13 Bertrand Ngampa              Waynesburg                           
 14 Brendan Kacor                West Liberty                         
 15 Stephen Polite               Geneva                               
 16 Ian Besso                    Geneseo St.                          
 17 Seth Aldridge                Glenville St                         
 18 Christian Jackson            Waynesburg                           
 19 Kyle Davies                  Wheeling Jes                         
 20 Josh Shelton                 Geneseo St.                          
 21 Diante Davis                 Notre Dame (                         
 22 Antwan Stewart               Glenville St                         
 23 Rio Johnson                  Notre Dame (                         
 24 LaVance Turnage              Waynesburg                           
 25 David Cobb                   Waynesburg                           
 26 Adam Saintz                  Notre Dame (                         
 27 Asher Sells                  Allegheny                            
 28 Raymear Pinchom              Bethany (W.V                         
 29 Aaron Marga                  Geneva                               
 30 Phil Longo                   Geneseo St.                          
 31 David Layman                 Geneseo St.                          
 32 Kendall DeLashment           Thiel                                
 33 Mun Cho                      Grove City                           
 34 Damion Alexander             Waynesburg                           
 35 Joel Lu                      Carnegie Mel                         
 36 Kendon Noel                  Bethany (W.V                         
 37 Joseph Burns                 Slippery Roc                         
 38 Tyler Glover                 Wheeling Jes                         
 39 Joe Tonzo                    Allegheny                            
 40 Marvin Sampson               Waynesburg                           
 41 Aaron Crain                  Unattached                           
 42 Max Queenan                  Carnegie Mel                         
 43 Jermine Allen                Glenville St                         
 44 Justin Dade                  Thiel                                
 45 Andre Johnson                Glenville St                         
 46 Peter Amrien                 Franciscan (                         
 47 Michael Wright               Waynesburg                           
 48 Thomas Whittaker             Grove City                           
 49 Hunter Mason                 Franciscan (                         
 50 Mike Kelley                  Unat-Unattac                         
 51 Victor Nardini               Grove City                           
 52 Blake Bonilla                Franciscan (                         
 53 Timothy Claybaugh            Grove City                           
 54 Luke Wlihelm                 Grove City                           
 55 Estaban Pacheco              Carnegie Mel                         
 56 Mike MacMahon                Grove City                           
 57 Andrew Juntunen              Waynesburg                           
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.55  4/4/2009    Virginia Rodgers-Owens, Behrend             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Megan Ruddlesden             Glenville St             13.09q  1.0  2 
  2 Rhea Huwe                    Waynesburg               13.15q -1.9  4 
  3 Paige Prato                  Bethany (W.V             13.24q  1.0  2 
  4 Hannah Derbis                Waynesburg               13.39q -1.9  4 
  5 Stephanae Schneider          Slippery Roc             13.61q  1.0  2 
  6 Megan Butler                 Bethany (W.V             13.65q  1.0  2 
  7 Laura Lee                    Washington a             13.73q -0.6  1 
  8 Jessica Montgomery           Glenville St             13.87q -0.6  1 
  9 Alexis Perez                 Fredonia St.             13.93  -1.9  4 
 10 Lydia Caissy                 Grove City               13.97   1.0  2 
 11 Alanna Liptak                Slippery Roc             14.05   1.0  2 
 12 Caroline Witter              Thiel                    14.08  -0.6  1 
 13 Mariah Hackworth             Notre Dame (             14.17  -1.9  4 
 14 Amanda Feiser                Slippery Roc             14.20  -0.6  1 
 15 Sheina Whitney               Penn State-B             14.23   0.1  3 
 16 Mallory Ralston              Slippery Roc             14.46  -0.6  1 
 17 Northe Campbell-Escalant     Waynesburg               14.54   0.1  3 
 18 Jessica Kimble               Glenville St             14.60   0.1  3 
 19 Haley Downard                Franciscan (             14.79   0.1  3 
 20 Carineh Ghafafian            Carnegie Mel             14.82   1.0  2 
 21 Elena Luke                   Franciscan (             14.85  -1.9  4 
 22 Victoria Baggio              Carnegie Mel             14.87   0.1  3 
 23 Liz Gleixner                 Grove City               15.28  -1.9  4 
 24 Faith Gregorichek            Grove City               15.31  -0.6  1 
 25 Teresa Goyette               Franciscan (             15.45  -1.9  4 
 26 Jenna Gilman                 Franciscan (             15.57   1.0  2 
 27 Anna Smith                   Franciscan (             15.75   0.1  3 
 28 Holly O'Brien                Franciscan (             16.08  -0.6  1 
 29 Schanvel Wall                Thiel                    16.96   0.1  3 
 30 Rachel Fairfield             Franciscan (             17.09   0.1  3 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.55  4/4/2009    Virginia Rodgers-Owens, Behrend             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhea Huwe                    Waynesburg               13.11  +0.0 
  2 Megan Ruddlesden             Glenville St             13.12  +0.0 
  3 Paige Prato                  Bethany (W.V             13.23  +0.0 
  4 Laura Lee                    Washington a             13.62  +0.0 
  5 Stephanae Schneider          Slippery Roc             13.73  +0.0 
  6 Megan Butler                 Bethany (W.V             13.89  +0.0 
  7 Jessica Montgomery           Glenville St             14.07  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  4 Hannah Derbis                Waynesburg                           
  9 Alexis Perez                 Fredonia St.                         
 10 Lydia Caissy                 Grove City                           
 11 Alanna Liptak                Slippery Roc                         
 12 Caroline Witter              Thiel                                
 13 Mariah Hackworth             Notre Dame (                         
 14 Amanda Feiser                Slippery Roc                         
 15 Sheina Whitney               Penn State-B                         
 16 Mallory Ralston              Slippery Roc                         
 17 Northe Campbell-Escalant     Waynesburg                           
 18 Jessica Kimble               Glenville St                         
 19 Haley Downard                Franciscan (                         
 20 Carineh Ghafafian            Carnegie Mel                         
 21 Elena Luke                   Franciscan (                         
 22 Victoria Baggio              Carnegie Mel                         
 23 Liz Gleixner                 Grove City                           
 24 Faith Gregorichek            Grove City                           
 25 Teresa Goyette               Franciscan (                         
 26 Jenna Gilman                 Franciscan (                         
 27 Anna Smith                   Franciscan (                         
 28 Holly O'Brien                Franciscan (                         
 29 Schanvel Wall                Thiel                                
 30 Rachel Fairfield             Franciscan (                         
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:37.30  4/4/2009    Makorobondo Salukombo, Denison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobby Over                   Allegheny              9:23.39! 
  2 Cam Stumme                   St. Vincent            9:52.19  
  3 Ross Lenehan                 Notre Dame (          10:00.92  
  4 Lance Claflin                Allegheny             10:14.33  
  5 Alec Villiva                 Slippery Roc          10:15.85  
  6 Rogers Clements              Slippery Roc          10:17.05  
  7 Benjamin Kopchick            Washington a          10:22.28  
  8 Charles Parker               Geneva                10:32.47  
  9 Cory Yarrington              Bethany (W.V          10:33.67  
 10 Michael Gotta                Franciscan (          10:37.49  
 11 Matthew Giardina             Waynesburg            11:05.43  
 12 Brandon Dugan                Waynesburg            11:17.86  
 13 Nick Killen                  St. Vincent           11:20.06  
 14 Timothy Karls                Penn State-B          11:26.04  
 15 Alexander Mey                Washington a          11:45.49  
 16 Tyler Wilson                 Glenville St          11:53.59  
 17 Glenn Wargo                  Geneva                12:17.84  
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:28.14  2005        Christine Collins, Denison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Donovan                Waynesburg            11:29.34  
  2 Sarah Cessar                 Grove City            11:38.15  
  3 Kristina Martin              Allegheny             11:58.94  
  4 Haley Hughes                 Penn State-B          12:01.86  
  5 Amanda Solly                 Fredonia St.          12:31.33  
  6 Hailey Brown                 Carnegie Mel          12:32.03  
  7 Krista Caldwell              Slippery Roc          12:34.71  
  8 Chelsea East                 West Liberty          13:03.85  
  9 Madeline Williams            Slippery Roc          13:05.05  
 10 Molly Chambers               Franciscan (          13:05.27  
 11 Chelsea Stickelman           Glenville St          15:18.81  
 12 Stephanie Clark              Slippery Roc          15:43.44  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.88  2008        Wheeling Jesuit, Wheeling Jesuit            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock  'A'                                    43.28   1 
     1) Joseph Burns                    2) Monte Chapman                  
     3) Anthony Stango                  4) Nick Shrift                    
  2 Glenville St.  'A'                                    43.77   1 
     1) Antwan Stewart                  2) David Sowell                   
     3) Adam Leonard                    4) Ronnie Mills                   
  3 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                         43.85   1 
     1) Bryant Wang                     2) Jared Jones                    
     3) Gregory French                  4) Taylor Hockman                 
  4 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                   43.85   1 
     1) Lamine Balde                    2) Derrick Tolliver               
     3) Raymear Pinchom                 4) Anthony Thompson               
  5 Waynesburg  'A'                                       44.05   1 
     1) Christian Jackson               2) Bertrand Ngampa                
     3) David Cobb                      4) Byrum Louco                    
  6 Geneva  'A'                                           44.06   1 
     1) Nick Agostinelli                2) Aaron Marga                    
     3) Stephen Polite                  4) Josh Guiser                    
  7 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  44.74   2 
     1) Ryan Kissell                    2) Ben Nealy                      
     3) Joel Lu                         4) Noel Titus                     
  8 Geneseo St.  'A'                                      44.79   1 
     1) Matthew Hart                    2) Ian Besso                      
     3) Josh Shelton                    4) Phil Longo                     
  9 Grove City  'A'                                       45.54   2 
     1) Mun Cho                         2) Patrik Miller                  
     3) Andrew Ledbetter                4) John Green                     
 10 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                               46.80   2 
     1) Cody Bupp                       2) Geoffrey Faltot                
     3) Dylan Beck                      4) Joshua Armstrong               
 11 Bethany (W.V.)  'B'                                  x46.97   2 
     1) Dillon Handy                    2) Kendon Noel                    
     3) Brandon Martell                 4) Nick Sainvilier                
 -- Glenville St.  'B'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Seth Aldridge                   2) Tyrease Brown                  
     3) Jakhire Murphay                 4) Andre Johnson                  
 
Event 26  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.37  2008        Washington and Jefferson, Washington and Jef
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenville St.  'A'                                    51.36  
     1) Nicole Himes                    2) Marteney Jacobs                
     3) Jessica Montgomery              4) Megan Ruddlesden               
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  51.72  
     1) Ivana Moses                     2) Jacqueline Guevel              
     3) Stephanie Chen                  4) Sasha Spalding                 
  3 Fredonia St.  'A'                                     52.03  
     1) Melissa Cummiskey               2) Alexis Perez                   
     3) Sarah Kalish                    4) Erin Parker                    
  4 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                   52.16  
     1) Megan Butler                    2) Kaitlyn Black                  
     3) Hayley Acree                    4) Paige Prato                    
  5 Waynesburg  'A'                                       52.25  
     1) Ashley Cole                     2) Rhea Huwe                      
     3) Jamiee Post                     4) Hannah Derbis                  
  6 Grove City  'A'                                       53.55  
     1) Lydia Caissy                    2) Shannon Bishop                 
     3) Lauren McGarvey                 4) Mara Womer                     
  7 Wash & Jeff Alumni  'A'                               54.86  
     1) Maggie Eshleman                 2) Katelynd McElhany              
     3) Lauren Weinheimer               4) Michelle Wuenstel              
  8 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                               55.68  
     1) Victoria Harwood                2) Angela Sweeney                 
     3) Corinne Conto                   4) Sheina Whitney                 
 
Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:53.30  2008        Ryan Place, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Newby                   Carnegie Mel           4:00.69  
  2 Mike Vlah                    Allegheny              4:00.90  
  3 Sal Caroniti                 Notre Dame (           4:03.22  
  4 Chansler Poole               St. Vincent            4:03.41  
  5 Alex Belensz                 Geneseo St.            4:05.77  
  6 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel           4:06.69  
  7 Ken Murphy                   Carnegie Mel           4:07.86  
  8 Tim Chambers                 Geneseo St.            4:07.98  
  9 William Cvecko               Penn State-B           4:09.30  
 10 Richard Peterson             Thiel                  4:11.06  
 11 Hunter Heaton                Unattached             4:11.33  
 12 Jack Kaiser                  Franciscan (           4:11.93  
 13 Billy Littlefield            Carnegie Mel           4:12.53  
 14 Joe Molek                    Wheeling Jes           4:12.69  
 15 Patrick McLaughlin           Allegheny              4:13.12  
 16 Marc McGeary                 Carnegie Mel           4:13.50  
 17 Kyle Andrews                 Carnegie Mel           4:14.37  
 18 Matt Mason                   Wheeling Jes           4:14.82  
 19 Owen Struck                  Geneva                 4:15.43  
 20 Thomas DeAscentis            Allegheny              4:15.44  
 21 Jesse Mintz                  Fredonia St.           4:15.56  
 22 Eamone Cullinane             Carnegie Mel           4:17.36  
 23 Jaron Martin                 Slippery Roc           4:17.41  
 24 Andrew Mason                 Penn State-B           4:18.02  
 25 Matt Mucha                   Grove City             4:18.77  
 26 Steve Morgan                 Thiel                  4:19.64  
 27 Dylan Schafer                West Liberty           4:20.94  
 28 James Rynes                  Allegheny              4:21.19  
 29 Evan Breitsch                Allegheny              4:21.30  
 30 Jacob Beschner               Geneva                 4:22.95  
 31 Patrick Stanton              Wheeling Jes           4:24.78  
 32 Alex Simon                   Allegheny              4:24.93  
 33 Patrick Flanagan             Franciscan (           4:25.35  
 34 Shane Duda                   Slippery Roc           4:27.05  
 35 Justin Petrovich             St. Vincent            4:27.40  
 36 Matt Riffle                  Wheeling Jes           4:27.93  
 37 Corey Young                  Washington a           4:32.15  
 38 Francis Ridge                Grove City             4:32.84  
 39 William O'Brien              Notre Dame (           4:32.98  
 40 Jon Williams                 Fredonia St.           4:34.01  
 41 Ronald Graf                  Washington a           4:36.32  
 42 Aaron Anderson               Waynesburg             4:36.37  
 43 Michael Sollenberger         Penn State-B           4:36.45  
 44 Thomas Marcotte              Washington a           4:38.86  
 45 Justin Byers                 West Liberty           4:39.87  
 46 Lon Hambrice                 Geneva                 4:40.70  
 47 Bradley Hanne                Washington a           4:42.23  
 48 Anthony Bocchine             Washington a           4:45.02  
 49 Michael McCarter             Slippery Roc           4:55.15  
 50 Shane Hill                   Penn State-B           5:02.34  
 51 Richard Louther              Geneva                 5:02.37  
 52 Curtis Covert                Geneva                 5:11.79  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:40.83  2005        Leah Shouey, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Galligan             Washington a           4:55.48  
  2 Alayna Merkle                Geneva                 5:01.20  
  3 Katie Balbier                Wheeling Jes           5:02.34  
  4 Katie Spade                  Penn State-B           5:03.33  
  5 Megan Truelove               Wheeling Jes           5:03.77  
  6 Sara Mueller                 Franciscan (           5:04.13  
  7 Joanna Mongelluzo            Bethany (W.V           5:04.67  
  8 Kelly Gallagher              Allegheny              5:04.87  
  9 Halley Bayer                 Carnegie Mel           5:07.91  
 10 Cayla Clawson                Grove City             5:08.12  
 11 Catie Bertges                Penn State-B           5:09.61  
 12 Becca List                   Fredonia St.           5:10.62  
 13 Rachel Kloecker              Allegheny              5:10.74  
 14 Michelle Pottratz            Wheeling Jes           5:11.60  
 15 Jacqueline Bowman            Wheeling Jes           5:12.16  
 16 Austin Powell                Grove City             5:14.87  
 17 Anna Kluitenberg             Geneva                 5:19.12  
 18 Grace Postma                 Grove City             5:24.92  
 19 Sarah Rocco                  Fredonia St.           5:25.32  
 20 Heidi Steiner                Geneva                 5:25.74  
 21 Catherine Paquette           Carnegie Mel           5:26.55  
 22 Tricia Marker                West Liberty           5:27.35  
 23 Kaitlynn Patterson           Penn State-B           5:29.38  
 24 Emily DeSana                 Franciscan (           5:33.25  
 25 Jess Olson                   Bethany (W.V           5:42.40  
 26 Heather Hamm                 Bethany (W.V           5:47.63  
 27 Elisabeth McDonald           Allegheny              5:51.64  
 28 Tanisha Bland                Glenville St           6:14.21  
 29 Erica Smith                  West Liberty           6:18.32  
 30 Haley Roberts                Washington a           6:19.91  
 31 Stephine Gladders            Glenville St           6:21.33  
 32 Courtney Smith               Penn State-B           6:21.78  
 33 Rebecca Blauch               Penn State-B           6:22.97  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.67  2005        Nik Bonaddio, Carnegie Mellon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkangelo James              Bethany (W.V             50.44   1 
  2 Byrum Louco                  Waynesburg               50.47   2 
  3 Justin Angotti               Waynesburg               51.17   3 
  4 Monte Chapman                Slippery Roc             51.27   1 
  5 David Johnson                Wheeling Jes             51.48   1 
  6 Diante Davis                 Notre Dame (             51.77   2 
  7 Andrew Jehle                 Geneseo St.              51.79   2 
  8 Rayshawn Walker              Notre Dame (             51.85   1 
  9 Nick Watson                  Fredonia St.             52.02   3 
 10 Seth Aldridge                Glenville St             52.14   3 
 11 Derrick Tolliver             Bethany (W.V             52.26   4 
 12 Jacob Baugher                Franciscan (             52.29   1 
 13 Webster Thomas               Fredonia St.             52.31   2 
 14 Lorenzo Mikulin              Waynesburg               52.43   4 
 15 Ben Nealy                    Carnegie Mel             52.46   2 
 16 Lamine Balde                 Bethany (W.V             52.78   4 
 17 Nathaniel Helfferich         Slippery Roc             52.97   1 
 18 Anthony Stango               Slippery Roc             53.37   2 
 19 Josh Guiser                  Geneva                   53.51   3 
 20 Josh Edmonds                 Notre Dame (             53.82   4 
 21 Jibreel Oliver               Penn State-B             53.89   3 
 22 Laurence Johnson             West Liberty             53.92   3 
 23 Nick Shrift                  Slippery Roc             54.01   1 
 24 Joe Douglas                  Bethany (W.V             54.07   4 
 25 Steven Snow                  Waynesburg               54.49   5 
 26 Lester Bragg                 Grove City               55.21   5 
 27 Mike Geen                    Geneseo St.              55.22   6 
 28 Andrew Catalano              Geneseo St.              55.27   4 
 29 Chez Anderson                Geneva                   55.67   5 
 30 Cooper Corley                Wheeling Jes             56.09   4 
 31 Donald Robinson              Slippery Roc             56.16   3 
 32 Jacob Seigh                  Allegheny                57.09   5 
 33 Cory King                    Fredonia St.             57.14   6 
 34 Taylor Ordines               Allegheny                57.58   5 
 35 Ezekiel Perez                Allegheny                58.18   6 
 36 Olusegun Agaja               Notre Dame (           1:00.70   6 
 37 Joseph Radzialowski          Franciscan (           1:05.39   6 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.60  4/3/2010    Michelle Wuenstel, Washington a             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Mangold             Washington a           1:00.94   1 
  2 Victoria Harwood             Penn State-B           1:01.83   1 
  3 Dominique Billingslea        Allegheny              1:03.45   1 
  4 Zenia Ayrton                 Unattached             1:03.68   1 
  5 Lauren McGarvey              Grove City             1:04.02   2 
  6 Jamie Mahan                  Geneva                 1:04.27   2 
  7 Nicole Himes                 Glenville St           1:04.60   1 
  8 Emily Petrak                 Thiel                  1:05.03   2 
  9 Leslie Beaton                Fredonia St.           1:05.06   1 
 10 Jamie Szramowski             Penn State-B           1:05.57   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Hoffman              Franciscan (           1:05.79   2 
 12 Jaimee Anderson              Thiel                  1:06.52   3 
 13 Emma Rudolf                  Grove City             1:07.16   2 
 14 Marsha Cohen                 Fredonia St.           1:07.65   2 
 15 McKenna Strole               Notre Dame (           1:08.46   2 
 16 Lydia Reyle                  Geneva                 1:09.26   3 
 17 Jakayla Anderson             Geneva                 1:09.74   3 
 18 India Ransom                 Unattached             1:10.56   3 
 19 Kelsey Flinn                 Glenville St           1:10.84   3 
 20 Shannon Sasso                Wheeling Jes           1:12.78   2 
 21 Zakiyah Woodson              Fredonia St.           1:15.82   3 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.97  4/4/2009    Travis Hamrick, WJU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TJ Abel                      Glenville St           1:54.52! 
  2 Thomas Vandenberg            Carnegie Mel           1:54.85! 
  3 Kevin Bronson                Geneseo St.            1:56.36  
  4 Justin Angotti               Waynesburg             1:56.81  
  5 William Cvecko               Penn State-B           1:58.11  
  6 Mike Vlah                    Allegheny              1:58.75  
  7 Alex Brimstein               Geneseo St.            1:59.02  
  8 Hunter Heaton                Unattached             2:00.13  
  9 Evan Bratcher                Wheeling Jes           2:00.37  
 10 Steve Whittemore             Fredonia St.           2:01.23  
 11 Zakk Hess                    Fredonia St.           2:01.90  
 12 Taven Rohrbaugh              West Liberty           2:02.11  
 13 Samual Shesman               Grove City             2:02.17  
 14 Tyler Melius                 Slippery Roc           2:02.64  
 15 Thomas DeAscentis            Allegheny              2:02.73  
 16 Michael McLaughlin           Franciscan (           2:02.83  
 17 Joshua Makepeace             Washington a           2:03.34  
 18 John Joseph                  St. Vincent            2:03.42  
 19 Jonathon Canon               Thiel                  2:03.73  
 20 Josh Edmonds                 Notre Dame (           2:03.83  
 21 Regis Wagner                 Thiel                  2:03.93  
 22 Jed Kovalovsky               Fredonia St.           2:03.94  
 23 Morgan Gilcrest              Franciscan (           2:04.07  
 24 Owen Struck                  Geneva                 2:04.15  
 25 Elliot Watson                Carnegie Mel           2:04.51  
 26 Chris Hameed                 St. Vincent            2:04.58  
 27 Devin Sauers                 Slippery Roc           2:04.99  
 28 Timothy Townsend             Grove City             2:05.22  
 29 Casey Fisher                 Slippery Roc           2:05.32  
 30 Kevin Lai                    Penn State-B           2:05.32  
 31 Rayshawn Walker              Notre Dame (           2:05.46  
 32 Peter Schreck                Franciscan (           2:05.61  
 33 Patrick McLaughlin           Allegheny              2:05.80  
 34 David Ballard                Fredonia St.           2:06.32  
 35 Evan Breitsch                Allegheny              2:06.33  
 36 Benjamin Walker              Carnegie Mel           2:06.49  
 37 Matthew Kelly                West Liberty           2:07.24  
 38 Chez Anderson                Geneva                 2:08.41  
 39 James Rynes                  Allegheny              2:08.50  
 40 Matt Logie                   Grove City             2:09.21  
 41 Nick Marzka                  Penn State-B           2:09.30  
 42 Jay Kuvelker                 Carnegie Mel           2:09.39  
 43 Aaron Anderson               Waynesburg             2:09.77  
 44 Alex Simon                   Allegheny              2:10.65  
 45 Alexander Mey                Washington a           2:11.54  
 46 Alexander Edmonds            Slippery Roc           2:12.14  
 47 Joe Walsh                    Fredonia St.           2:12.44  
 48 Jacob Beschner               Geneva                 2:12.60  
 49 William O'Brien              Notre Dame (           2:13.06  
 50 Andrew Mason                 Penn State-B           2:13.91  
 51 Lon Hambrice                 Geneva                 2:15.20  
 52 Matthew Giardina             Waynesburg             2:15.81  
 53 Brandon Dugan                Waynesburg             2:17.30  
 54 Michael Sollenberger         Penn State-B           2:17.87  
 55 Shane Hill                   Penn State-B           2:22.94  
 -- Jack Kaiser                  Franciscan (               DNF  
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:17.15  4/3/2010    Courtney Baker, Carnegie Mel              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cailin Kowalewski            Geneseo St.            2:15.58! 
  2 Keira Wood                   Geneseo St.            2:16.05! 
  3 Kelly Brunscheen             Geneseo St.            2:16.10! 
  4 Erin Kiekhaefer              Carnegie Mel           2:21.18  
  5 Cheyenne Mangold             Washington a           2:24.26  
  6 Katie Spade                  Penn State-B           2:24.43  
  7 Kateri Walsh                 Fredonia St.           2:25.58  
  8 Maria Shepas                 Waynesburg             2:26.52  
  9 Kim Foltz                    Fredonia St.           2:26.58  
 10 Sarah Cessar                 Grove City             2:29.10  
 11 Angela Richter               Fredonia St.           2:29.51  
 12 Emily Kraudel                Franciscan (           2:29.71  
 13 Megan Donovan                Waynesburg             2:29.90  
 14 Caroline Kimpel              Grove City             2:30.92  
 15 Alayna Merkle                Geneva                 2:31.27  
 16 Alissa Conti                 Fredonia St.           2:32.23  
 17 Joanna Mongelluzo            Bethany (W.V           2:32.31  
 18 Chelsea Rintelmann           Allegheny              2:32.47  
 19 Kristen Koontz               Slippery Roc           2:32.88  
 20 Kristen Sanders              Waynesburg             2:33.75  
 21 Kelly Gallagher              Allegheny              2:34.04  
 22 Emily Petrak                 Thiel                  2:34.95  
 23 Grace Postma                 Grove City             2:35.82  
 24 Rachel Kloecker              Allegheny              2:35.93  
 25 Cayla Clawson                Grove City             2:38.16  
 26 Austin Powell                Grove City             2:38.34  
 27 McKenna Strole               Notre Dame (           2:38.36  
 28 Jenny Mooney                 Fredonia St.           2:38.99  
 29 Ellen Klein                  Franciscan (           2:39.14  
 30 Therese Kerin                Franciscan (           2:39.80  
 31 Elizabeth Michalak           Geneva                 2:39.90  
 32 Heidi Steiner                Geneva                 2:40.92  
 33 Anna Kluitenberg             Geneva                 2:41.98  
 34 Alexis Koenen                Slippery Roc           2:42.81  
 35 Hannah Lampman               Slippery Roc           2:43.09  
 36 Haley Hughes                 Penn State-B           2:44.12  
 37 Alexandra Opsitnick          Allegheny              2:45.18  
 38 Amanda Niebauer              Penn State-B           2:45.50  
 39 Kristin Diegan               Thiel                  2:46.92  
 40 Heather Hamm                 Bethany (W.V           2:47.39  
 41 Morgan Eckenrod              Slippery Roc           2:48.49  
 42 Jess Olson                   Bethany (W.V           2:48.93  
 43 Metzli Rivera                Washington a           2:49.41  
 44 Danielle Perkins             Glenville St           2:52.08  
 45 Elisabeth McDonald           Allegheny              2:58.47  
 46 Alexandra Martinez           Washington a           3:05.98  
 47 Jaclyn Schneider             Franciscan (           3:09.41  
 48 Courtney Smith               Penn State-B           3:10.41  
 49 Brittany Ketner              Bethany (W.V           3:22.18  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.99  2008        Daniel Greaves, Wheeling Jesuit             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Green                   Grove City               55.77   1 
  2 Greg Izzo                    Geneseo St.              56.12   1 
  3 Tom Gay                      Notre Dame (             56.13   2 
  4 Gregory French               Washington a             56.41   1 
  5 Byrum Louco                  Waynesburg               56.87   1 
  6 Mike Standish                Carnegie Mel             57.74   1 
  7 Cody Bupp                    Penn State-B             58.92   1 
  8 Ethan Witmer                 Grove City               59.12   2 
  9 Patrik Miller                Grove City               59.15   2 
 10 Bryant Wang                  Washington a             59.80   1 
 11 Christian Igielinski         Geneseo St.            1:01.25   2 
 12 Robert Cross                 Carnegie Mel           1:01.74   3 
 13 Dillon Handy                 Bethany (W.V           1:02.16   2 
 14 Adam Saintz                  Notre Dame (           1:02.64   2 
 15 Austin Williams              Bethany (W.V           1:03.99   3 
 16 Cody Doerzbacher             Waynesburg             1:04.59   3 
 17 Jon Williams                 Fredonia St.           1:04.79   3 
 18 Nick Killen                  St. Vincent            1:05.00   2 
 19 Christian Reese              Allegheny              1:06.11   3 
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.33  4/3/2010    Miranda Reed, Glenville St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Poinsett              Washington a           1:06.50   1 
  2 Mara Womer                   Grove City             1:10.54   1 
  3 Kelsey Hallinen              Carnegie Mel           1:11.52   1 
  4 Tierney Risley               Washington a           1:12.68   1 
  5 Clairesa Johnson             Washington a           1:12.97   2 
  6 Amanda Feiser                Slippery Roc           1:14.45   1 
  7 Angela Sweeney               Penn State-B           1:14.94   1 
  8 Mallory Ralston              Slippery Roc           1:16.03   1 
  9 Laura Hess                   Fredonia St.           1:19.93   2 
 10 Corinne Conto                Penn State-B           1:23.35   2 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.35  4/3/2010    Taylor McNeil, Bethany                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Frazier               West Liberty             21.75! -1.3  1 
  2 David Johnson                Wheeling Jes             22.39  -1.3  1 
  3 Taylor Throckmorton          Allegheny                22.47  -1.3  1 
  4 Brendan Kacor                West Liberty             22.88   0.3  2 
  5 David Cobb                   Waynesburg               22.92   0.3  2 
  6 Webster Thomas               Fredonia St.             22.96  -1.3  1 
  7 Matthew Hart                 Geneseo St.              23.06   0.3  2 
  8 Jared Jones                  Washington a             23.07   0.2  4 
  9 Anthony Stango               Slippery Roc             23.24   0.3  2 
 10 Monte Chapman                Slippery Roc             23.40  -1.3  1 
 11 Anthony Thompson             Bethany (W.V             23.42   0.9  3 
 12 Ian Besso                    Geneseo St.              23.60  -1.3  1 
 13 Nick Shrift                  Slippery Roc             23.66   0.3  2 
 14 Nathaniel Helfferich         Slippery Roc             23.67   0.3  2 
 15 Geoffrey Faltot              Penn State-B             23.75   0.2  4 
 16 Josh Shelton                 Geneseo St.              23.76   0.3  2 
 17 Raymear Pinchom              Bethany (W.V             23.91  -1.0  6 
 18 Laurence Johnson             West Liberty             24.12   0.9  3 
 19 Mun Cho                      Grove City               24.17  -1.0  6 
 20 Sal Caroniti                 Notre Dame (             24.20   0.2  4 
 21 Nick Agostinelli             Geneva                   24.21  -0.9  5 
 22 David Layman                 Geneseo St.              24.26  -0.1  7 
 23 Lorenzo Mikulin              Waynesburg               24.31   0.6  8 
 24 Tyler Glover                 Wheeling Jes             24.40   0.9  3 
 25 Steven Snow                  Waynesburg               24.53  -0.9  5 
 26 Aaron Marga                  Geneva                   24.68  -1.0  6 
 27 Donald Robinson              Slippery Roc             24.70   0.9  3 
 28 Joel Lu                      Carnegie Mel             24.87  -1.0  6 
 29 Duane Baptiste               Allegheny                24.91  -0.9  5 
 30 Thomas Whittaker             Grove City               24.97  -0.1  7 
 31 Travis Bui                   W & J A                  25.03   0.6  8 
 32 Timothy Claybaugh            Grove City               25.04   0.6  8 
 33 Damion Alexander             Waynesburg               25.21  -0.1  7 
 34 Nathan Taggart               Allegheny                25.27   0.2  4 
 35 Lester Bragg                 Grove City               25.29  -0.1  7 
 36 Peter Amrien                 Franciscan (             25.30  -0.1  7 
 37 Brian Lauff                  Penn State-B             25.56  -0.9  5 
 38 Matthew Miller               Penn State-B             25.57  -0.1  7 
 39 Victor Nardini               Grove City               25.86  -0.1  7 
 40 Mike Kelley                  Unat-Unattac             26.14   0.2  4 
 41 Estaban Pacheco              Carnegie Mel             26.20   0.6  8 
 42 Cooper Corley                Wheeling Jes             26.24  -1.0  6 
 43 Mike MacMahon                Grove City               27.21  -0.9  9 
 -- Aaron Crain                  Unattached                  DQ   0.6  8 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.79  4/3/2010    Michelle Wuenstel, Washington a             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sasha Spalding               Carnegie Mel             27.11  -0.8  1 
  2 India Ransom                 Unattached               27.29  -0.8  1 
  3 Victoria Harwood             Penn State-B             27.32  -0.8  1 
  4 Catherine Corcoran           Washington a             27.61   1.0  2 
  5 Dominique Billingslea        Allegheny                27.70   1.0  2 
  6 Paige Prato                  Bethany (W.V             27.79  -0.8  1 
  7 Rhea Huwe                    Waynesburg               27.81  -0.9  3 
  8 Laura Lee                    Washington a             28.01  -0.9  3 
  9 Cassie Copeland              Wheeling Jes             28.05   1.0  2 
 10 Tara Catone                  Slippery Roc             28.18  -0.8  1 
 11 Leslie Beaton                Fredonia St.             28.44   1.0  2 
 12 Megan Butler                 Bethany (W.V             28.50  -0.9  4 
 13 Alexis Perez                 Fredonia St.             28.60  -0.9  3 
 14 Stephanae Schneider          Slippery Roc             28.67  -0.9  3 
 15 Sarah Kalish                 Fredonia St.             28.86   1.0  2 
 16 Mariah Hackworth             Notre Dame (             29.01  -0.9  4 
 17 Kaitlyn Hoffman              Franciscan (             29.07  -0.9  4 
 18 Lydia Caissy                 Grove City               29.11  -0.9  3 
 19 Alanna Liptak                Slippery Roc             29.35  -1.1  5 
 20 Sheina Whitney               Penn State-B             29.90   1.0  2 
 21 Elizabeth Brockway           Franciscan (             30.00  -1.1  5 
 22 Jamie Szramowski             Penn State-B             30.12  -0.9  4 
 23 Lauren McGarvey              Grove City               30.36  -0.9  4 
 24 Laura Hess                   Fredonia St.             30.43  -0.9  4 
 25 Elena Luke                   Franciscan (             30.53   1.0  2 
 26 Jessica Kimble               Glenville St             30.56  -1.0  6 
 27 Emma Rudolf                  Grove City               30.59  -0.9  4 
 28 Northe Campbell-Escalant     Waynesburg               30.72  -1.1  5 
 29 Carineh Ghafafian            Carnegie Mel             30.73  -1.1  5 
 30 Liz Gleixner                 Grove City               30.98  -1.0  6 
 31 Caroline Witter              Thiel                    31.02  -1.1  5 
 32 Teresa Goyette               Franciscan (             31.55  -1.0  6 
 33 Shannon Sasso                Wheeling Jes             32.16  -1.1  5 
 34 Jenna Gilman                 Franciscan (             32.19  -1.0  6 
 35 Anna Smith                   Franciscan (             32.62  -1.0  6 
 36 Zakiyah Woodson              Fredonia St.             33.28  -0.3  7 
 37 Holly O'Brien                Franciscan (             33.53  -0.3  7 
 38 Kristen Stone                Waynesburg               34.10  -1.0  6 
 39 Rachel Fairfield             Franciscan (             36.88  -0.3  7 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15:13.11  2008        Adam Smith, Saint Vincent                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jed Christiansen             Unat-Thiel            14:23.73! 
  2 William Jones                Franciscan (          14:37.63! 
  3 Kevin Wanichko               St. Vincent           14:54.35! 
  4 Trent Binford-Walsh          Unattached            14:54.70! 
  5 Nick Edinger                 Geneva                15:00.93! 
  6 Tom Clark                    Geneseo St.           15:03.94! 
  7 Arleigh McRae                Grove City            15:09.86! 
  8 Scott Ryan                   Washington a          15:13.52  
  9 Chris Mateer                 Geneseo St.           15:16.35  
 10 Adam Smith                   Bearcat Trac          15:29.17  
 11 Jack Denison                 Allegheny             15:40.01  
 12 Chris Baldwin                Carnegie Mel          15:45.12  
 13 Ryan Barlow                  St. Vincent           15:45.96  
 14 Denny Lydon                  Penn State-B          15:46.06  
 15 Joseph Pane                  Carnegie Mel          15:55.94  
 16 Chris Shartrand              Fredonia St.          15:57.38  
 17 Tim Mateer                   Geneseo St.           15:59.86  
 18 Benjamin Kopchick            Washington a          16:05.27  
 19 Brendan O'Hara               Carnegie Mel          16:05.40  
 20 Theodore Reynolds            Slippery Roc          16:12.43  
 21 Kevin Sovacool               Notre Dame (          16:15.44  
 22 Chaz Abad                    Geneseo St.           16:16.33  
 23 Cam Stumme                   St. Vincent           16:16.89  
 24 Anthony Pivarunas            Geneseo St.           16:40.98  
 25 Ben Lutz                     Grove City            16:42.81  
 26 Corey Young                  Washington a          16:45.04  
 27 Nathan Harshberger           Wheeling Jes          17:07.74  
 28 Josh Bashioum                W & J A               17:08.30  
 29 Jake Smith                   Unat-Thiel            17:14.12  
 30 Brian Eller                  Penn State-B          17:21.41  
 31 Robert Murcek                Carnegie Mel          17:22.28  
 32 Ronald Graf                  Washington a          17:25.57  
 33 Jason Zabelsky               Penn State-B          17:25.96  
 34 Matt Logie                   Grove City            17:31.11  
 35 Joe Hickey                   Slippery Roc          17:35.40  
 36 Thomas Marcotte              Washington a          17:38.61  
 37 Bradley Hanne                Washington a          17:40.04  
 38 Kyle Frederiksen             Penn State-B          17:54.80  
 39 Will Pinson                  Geneva                17:54.85  
 40 Christian Ohnimus            Franciscan (          18:32.39  
 41 Tim Swarr                    Waynesburg            19:43.72  
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18:27.07  2005        Bonnie Axman, Frostburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Galligan             Washington a          18:16.83! 
  2 Mary Kate Breese             Grove City            18:29.74  
  3 Bre Paul                     Waynesburg            18:50.62  
  4 Shannon Byerly               Slippery Roc          18:58.85  
  5 Emily Hoobler                Geneva                19:02.34  
  6 Kyria Yanoviak               Slippery Roc          19:04.16  
  7 Genie Fratto                 Bearcat Trac          19:05.77  
  8 Shannon Rech                 Geneva                19:09.71  
  9 Catie Bertges                Penn State-B          19:16.30  
 10 Rachael Paszko               Bearcat Trac          19:23.08  
 11 Mary Volk                    Notre Dame (          19:26.72  
 12 Joy Talbott                  Waynesburg            19:37.10  
 13 Valerie White                Thiel                 19:40.08  
 14 Kaitlynn Patterson           Penn State-B          19:42.10  
 15 Anna Hourihan                Fredonia St.          19:49.38  
 16 Lisa Rising                  Carnegie Mel          20:30.17  
 17 Tiffany Onifer               Waynesburg            20:30.59  
 18 Suzanna Kearns               Allegheny             20:47.62  
 19 Sara Kelly                   Carnegie Mel          20:50.02  
 20 Chelsea Haag                 Fredonia St.          21:07.40  
 21 Kara Cremean                 Grove City            21:09.27  
 22 Kelsey Paddock               Slippery Roc          21:34.54  
 23 Becca Foster                 Penn State-B          22:32.89  
 24 Jamie Piotrowski             Waynesburg            22:48.95  
 25 Kaitlyn Loy                  Washington a          22:56.62  
 26 Christine Mayeaux            Franciscan (          23:24.19  
 27 Clare Rech                   Thiel                 24:09.77  
 -- Ashleigh Horner              Waynesburg                 DNF  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:20.20  2008        Wheeling Jesuit, Wheeling Jesuit          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (Ohio)  'A'                              3:26.42   1 
     1) Tom Gay                         2) Sal Caroniti                   
     3) Diante Davis                    4) Rayshawn Walker                
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:26.83   1 
     1) Mike Standish                   2) Ben Nealy                      
     3) Daniel Ching                    4) Thomas Vandenberg              
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                     3:29.24   1 
     1) David Cobb                      2) Lorenzo Mikulin                
     3) Justin Angotti                  4) Byrum Louco                    
  4 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                 3:29.72   1 
     1) Lamine Balde                    2) Arkangelo James                
     3) Joe Douglas                     4) Derrick Tolliver               
  5 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  3:31.87   1 
     1) Nathaniel Helfferich            2) Monte Chapman                  
     3) Vanere Maynard                  4) Nick Shrift                    
  6 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                              3:32.40   2 
     1) Chris Hameed                    2) John Joseph                    
     3) Justin Petrovich                4) Chansler Poole                 
  7 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                             3:32.55   1 
     1) Kevin Lai                       2) Jibreel Oliver                 
     3) Cody Bupp                       4) William Cvecko                 
  8 Glenville St.  'A'                                  3:37.28   3 
     1) Seth Aldridge                   2) TJ Abel                        
     3) Boris Nimcevic                  4) Tyrease Brown                  
  9 Slippery Rock  'C'                                 x3:38.03   2 
 10 Slippery Rock  'B'                                 x3:39.60   2 
     1) Tyler Melius                    2) Devin Sauers                   
     3) Casey Fisher                    4) Alexander Edmonds              
 11 Allegheny  'A'                                      3:40.09   3 
     1) Zach Hill                       2) Joe Tonzo                      
     3) David Olson                     4) Asher Sells                    
 12 Geneseo St.  'A'                                    3:40.41   2 
     1) Matthew Hart                    2) Andrew Jehle                   
     3) Alex Brimstein                  4) Greg Izzo                      
 13 Grove City  'B'                                    x3:41.13   2 
     1) Samual Shesman                  2) Arleigh McRae                  
     3) Timothy Townsend                4) Andrew Ledbetter               
 14 Thiel  'A'                                          3:45.40   3 
     1) Jonathon Canon                  2) Regis Wagner                   
     3) Nick Jones                      4) Bryan Smith                    
 15 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                              3:45.74   2 
     1) James Marra                     2) Peter Schreck                  
     3) Morgan Gilcrest                 4) Jacob Baugher                  
 16 Bethany (W.V.)  'B'                                x3:47.57   3 
     1) Anthony Thompson                2) Raymear Pinchom                
     3) Dillon Handy                    4) Austin Williams                
 17 Penn State-Behrend  'B'                            x3:47.85   3 
     1) Kevin Lai                       2) Nick Marzka                    
     3) Shane Hill                      4) Anthony Munion                 
 18 Waynesburg  'B'                                    x3:57.71   3 
     1) Steven Snow                     2) Aaron Anderson                 
     3) Damion Alexander                4) Cody Doerzbacher               
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.89  2008        Wheeling Jesuit, Wheeling Jesuit          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                4:10.08   1 
     1) Erin Kiekhaefer                 2) Kelsey Hallinen                
     3) Sasha Spalding                  4) Jacqueline Guevel              
  2 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                       4:13.75   1 
     1) Meghan Poinsett                 2) Cheyenne Mangold               
     3) Laura Lee                       4) Catherine Corcoran             
  3 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                             4:16.37   1 
     1) Jamie Szramowski                2) Katie Spade                    
     3) Nicole Teribery                 4) Victoria Harwood               
  4 Waynesburg  'A'                                     4:17.59   1 
     1) Ashley Cole                     2) Kristen Sanders                
     3) Hannah Derbis                   4) Maria Shepas                   
  5 Grove City  'A'                                     4:24.06   1 
     1) Lauren McGarvey                 2) Caroline Kimpel                
     3) Emma Rudolf                     4) Mara Womer                     
  6 Slippery Rock  'A'                                  4:28.27   2 
     1) Amanda Feiser                   2) Alanna Liptak                  
     3) Mallory Ralston                 4) Stephanae Schneider            
  7 Glenville St.  'A'                                  4:28.93   1 
     1) Nicole Himes                    2) Danielle Perkins               
     3) Marteney Jacobs                 4) Megan Ruddlesden               
  8 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                              4:38.32   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Hoffman                 2) Ellen Klein                    
     3) Therese Kerin                   4) Emily Kraudel                  
  8 Geneva  'A'                                         4:38.32   2 
     1) Jakayla Anderson                2) Lydia Reyle                    
     3) Jamie Mahan                     4) Elizabeth Michalak             

View: Mobile | Desktop